South Central District Bandmasters Association

Past Clinicians



Past All-District Clinicians
 
Middle School Concert Band
Middle School Symphonic Band
High School (9/10)
Senior High (11/12)
2017
Samuel "Buddy" Gudger Rodney Workman Tracy Humphries
Dr. Jack Stamp
2016
Jennifer Isenhour Leslie Neissner Richard Saucedo
Dr. Nola Jones
2015
David Stroud William Owens Brian Balmages
Robert Sheldon
2014
Ralph Caldwell Connie Weeks
Chris White
Larry Wells
2013
Jocquin Fuller
Edd Powell
Keith James
Dr. Eric Harris
2012
James Swearingen
Paul Jackson
Dr. John Ross
2011
Felicia MacNaught
Dr. Andrea Brown
Dr. Bill Malambri
2010
Cancelled due to weather
2009
Mekel Rogers
Jim Hill
Dr. William Gora
2008
Elliott Del Borgo
Dr. William Halpin
Dr. Timothy Rhea
2007
Lesli Clowes
Sean O'Loughlin
James Curnow
2006
Anne Reese
Marquerite Wilder
Dr. Gary Adam
2005
Larry Clark
Geneva Barrett
Gary Green
2004
Dee Dee Phillips
Blair Smith
Robert W. Smith
2003
Mike Soltys
Ken Davis
Bob Buckner
2002
Debbie Jordan
John Mode
Larry Wells
2001
Ed Benson
Neil Underwood
Joe Allison
2000
Donna Tucker
Sonja Smith
Frank Battisti
1999
Pat Garren
Scott Clowes
Dr. Thomas Frashillo
1998
John Entzi
Mark Reese
Dr. Stanley Michalski
1997
Ed Rooker
Tim Carpenter
Dr. Richard Miles
1996
Debbie Jordon
Gil Doggett
Stanley Dejarnett
1995
Donna Tucker
Christine Sneed
Dr. Thomas Dvorak
1994
Jared Spears
Henry Grossek
George Naff
1993
Pat Wylie
Bob Deaton
Robert Shledon
1992
Jimmy Burns
Ron Payne
Elliot Del Borgo
1991
Robert Wall
Chris Cole
Dr. Joe Brashier
1990
Rich Brasco
Larry Wells
Eugene Corporan
1989
Maxie Beaver
Mike Soltys
George Naff
1988
Dan Mincarelli
Charles Murph
Jim Arrowood
1987
John Kinyon
Donald Deal
Dr. William Gora
1986
John O'Reilly
Dr. Robert Maddox
George Naff
1985
George Knight
Harold Jones
1984
William Malambri
Dr. John Paynter
1983
Ed Benson
Al Asercian
1982
Jared Spears
Cal Huber
1981
Paul Bryan
Ralph Shumaker
1980
Pat Garren
George Naff
1979
David Reed
George Knight
1978
Chet Hedgecoth
George Naff
Click to Replace